Minor Champions

2023 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2023 Summer Champions
2023 U8/U10/U12  Provincials 
U8 AAA Vaughan Hawks
U8 AA Milton Mad Dogs 
U8 A Caledon Kings 
U8 BB Angus Hornets
U8 B Georgetown Gladiators 
 
U10 AAA Withrow Park Knights 
U10 AA Milton Mad Dogs 
U10 A South Simcoe Wild 
U10 BB Burlington Aces 
U10 B Withrow Park Knights 
 
U12 AAA Caledon Kings 
U12 AA New Tecumseth Xtreme 
U12 A Etobicoke Whalers 
U12 BB Oakville Rangers 
U12 B Withrow Park Knights 
 
2023 U14/U16/U18 Provincials 
U14 AAA Withrow Park Knights 
U14 AAA (Bronze) Milton Mad Dogs 
U14 AA Oakville Rangers 
U14 A Etobicoke Whalers 
U14 BB South Simcoe Wild 
U14 B New Tecumseth Xtreme
 
U16 AAA Etobicoke Whalers 
U16 AAA (Bronze) Guelph Cyclones 
U16 AA Kitchener/Waterloo Rangers 
U16 A Orangeville Warriors 
U16 B Guelph Cyclones
 
U18 AAA Withrow Park Knights
U18 AAA (Bronze) Etobicoke Whalers 
2023 Winter Champions
 U9 – Toronto Pilots
 U12 – Hamilton Tigers 
U15 – New Tecumseth Xtreme 
U18 – Barrie

2022 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2022 Summer Champions

U8 AAA – Withrow Park Knights

U8 AA – Hamilton Tigers

U8 A – Georgetown Gladiators

U10 AAA – Withrow Park Knights

U10 AA – South Simcoe

U10 A – Orangeville Warriors

U10 BB – Toronto/Vaughan

U10 B – Kitchener/Waterloo Rangers

U12 AAA – Kitchener/Waterloo Rangers

U12 AA – New Tecumseth Extreme

U12 A – Hamilton Tigers

U12 BB – Oakville

U12 B – Withrow Park Knights

U12 C – Shelburne

U14 AAA – Guelph Cyclones

U14 AAA Finalists – Kitchener/Waterloo Rangers

U14 AAA 3rd Place – Caledon Kings

U14 AA – Etobicoke Whalers

U14 A – Milton Mad Dogs

U14 B – Kitchener/Waterloo Rangers

U16 AAA – New Tecumseth Extreme

U16 AA – South Simcoe

U16 A – Burlington Aces

U18 AAA –  Withrow Park Knights

 

2022 Winter Champions

U10 – To Be Determined

U12 – To Be Determined

U14 – To Be Determined

2021 Minor’s Provincial Championships Postponed due to Covid-19

2020 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2020 Winter Champions

Novice – Mississauga

Atom – New Tecumseth

Peewee – New Tecumseth

Bantam – New Tecumseth

2019 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2019 Summer Champions

Tyke AAA – Withrow Park

Tyke AA – Oakville

Tyke A – South Simcoe

Tyke B – Caledon

Novice AAA – Vaughan

Novice AA – Withrow Park

Novice A – Kitchener/Waterloo

Novice BB – Mississauga

Novice B – Mississauga (3)

Atom AAA – New Tecumseth

Atom AA – Kitchener/Waterloo

Atom A – Orangeville

Atom BB – Burlington

Atom B – South Simcoe

Peewee AAA – Withrow Park

Peewee AA – Georgetown

Peewee A – Etobicoke

Peewee B – Shelburne

Bantam AA – Withrow Park

Bantam A – Mississauga

Bantam B – Withrow Park (2)

Junior A – New Tecumseth

Junior B –  Withrow Park

 

2019 Winter Champions

Novice – New Tecumseth

Atom – Vaughan

Peewee – Vaughan

2018 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2018 Summer Champions

Tyke AAA – Guelph

Tyke AA – Kitchener

Tyke A – Etobicoke

Tyke B – Etobicoke

Novice AAA – Guelph

Novice AA – Burlington

Novice A – Vaughan

Novice BB – Caledon

Novice B – Hamilton

Peewee AAA – New Tecumseth

Peewee AA – Mississauga

Peewee A – Etobicoke

Peewee B – Kitchener

Bantam AA – New Tecumseth

Bantam A – Guelph

Bantam B – Etobicoke

Junior A – New Tecumseth

Junior B –  Georgetown

 

2018 Winter Champions

Novice – New Tecumseth

Atom – New Tecumseth

Peewee – Vaughan

2017 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2017 Summer Champions

Tyke A – New Tecumseth

Tyke B – South Simcoe

Novice A – New Tecumseth

Novice B – Burlington

Atom A – Durham

Atom B – Acton

Peewee A – Guelph

Peewee B – Mississauga

Bantam A – Kitchener

Bantam B – Burlington

Junior A – New Tecumseth

Junior B –  Mississauga

 

2016 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2016 Summer Champions

Tyke A – Kitchener

Tyke B – Orangeville

Novice A – Etobicoke

Novice B – Burlington

Atom A – Milton

Atom B – Etobicoke

Peewee A – New Tecumseth

Peewee B – Etobicoke

Bantam A – New Tecumseth

Bantam B – Kitchener

Junior A – New Tecumseth

Junior B –  Emery Village

 

2015 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2015 Summer Champions

Tyke AA – New Tecumseth

Tyke A – Toronto Withrow

Tyke BB – Oakville

Tyke B – South Simcoe

Novice AA – Vaughan

Novice A – Guelph

Novice BB – Acton

Novice B – Richmond Hill

Peewee AA – New Tecumseth

Peewee A – Georgetown

Peewee BB – Shelburne

Peewee B – Toronto Withrow

Bantam A – Toronto Withrow

Bantam B – Shelburne

Junior A – Niagara

Junior B –  Georgetown

 

2014 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2014 Summer Champions

Tyke – Georgetown

Novice – Milton

Atom – Oakville

Peewee – Caledon

Bantam – Caledon

 

2013 Minor’s Provincial Champions

2013 Summer Champions

Tyke – Guelph

Novice – Guelph

Atom – Guelph

 

obhf logo

Follow Us!

Contact Us

Send an Email

(647) 781-1818

Ontario Ball Hockey Federation © 2021